GFO Membership

Voting GFO Members - Spring 2021 

202 Eligible Faculty Voters in Spring Quarter 2021

*Faculty members currently on leave and, therefore, not eligible to vote
** Faculty members with administrative duties that include faculty personnel decisions beyond those granted to regular faculty and, therefore, not eligible to serve as officers of the GFO nor as elected representatives on GFO councils (with the exception of CCPB) but still eligible to vote on those positions. 

School of Business

  • Anthony, Andrea
  • Balakrishnan, P. V.
  • Bejan, Camelia
  • Doogar, Rajib 
  • Duvvuri, Sri Devi
  • Follmer, Elizabeth
  • Francetich, Alejandro
  • Gomez, Juan Camilo (*on leave)
  • Holland, Steven
  • Jones, Stephen 
  • Kennedy, Deanna
  • Krishna Moorthy, Lakshmana
  • Krishnamurthy, Sandeep (**Dean of STEM)
  • Sophie, Leroy (*on leave) 
  • Li, Wei
  • Li, Ying
  • Miller, James 
  • Nassif, Afif
  • Nedita, Codrin 
  • Nielubowicz, Daniel
  • Nishihara, Ceri
  • Oh, Hyung Il (*on leave)
  • Ozkan-Seely, Gulru 
  • Pathak, Surya 
  • Sen, Pradyot
  • Shankar, S. Gowri
  • Tilden, Ron
  • Trapido, Denis
  • Wei, Xiahua
  • Wells, Kara Elyse​

School of Educational Studies

  • Akapame, Rejoice
  • Au, Wayne (** Interim Dean of DEI)
  • Bellamy, Thomas
  • Bian, Yue
  • Buendia, Edward (**Dean of SES)
  • Gordon, Cheryl 
  • Hintz, Allison 
  • Marsh, Tyson 
  • Merchant, Natasha
  • Naranjo, Jason
  • Shear, Sarah Beth
  • Shukla, Sarita
  • Smith, Antony
  • Tzou, Carrie​

School of Interdisciplinary Arts and Sciences

  • Ali, Anida 
  • Anderson, Christian
  • Atkinson, Jennifer 
  • Berger, Daniel
  • Berliner, Lauren 
  • Bodle, Carolyn 
  • Borsuk, Amaranth
  • Bragin, Naomi 
  • Brooks, Peter 
  • Burgett, Bruce (**Dean of IAS)
  • Carlisle, Shauna
  • Charusheela, S
  • Chen, Elizabeth Ching-In
  • Collins, Charles 
  • Cram, Shannon 
  • Dana, Karam
  • Danby, Colin
  • DeSmet, Raissa
  • Ferrare, Joseph
  • Ferreira, Silvia 
  • Gardner, Benjamin (**Assoc. Dean)
  • Gold, Warren 
  • Goldstein, David 
  • Griffin, Maryam
  •  Groom, Martha (*on leave) 
  • Gustafson, Kristin
  • Harewood, Susan 
  • Hartmann, William 
  • Heuving, Jeanne 
  • Hiebert, Theodor 
  • Hill, Paul
  • Hillyard, Cinnamon
  • Jacoby, Daniel
  • Jung, Jin-Kyu
  • Kellejian, Kristine 
  • Krabill, Ronald
  • Kurian, Alka (*on leave) 
  • Lambert, Amy 
  • Lerum, Kari 
  • Lichty, Lauren
  • Lopez, Santiago
  • Malone, Melanie
  • Martin, Minda (*on leave)
  • Maxwell, Sara
  • Milutis, Joseph
  • Murr, Jonathan
  • Nitta, Keith
  • Padilla, Yolanda (*on leave)
  • Pedersen, Alice
  • Price, Rebecca
  • Redsteer, Margaret 
  • Reynoso, Enrique
  • Romero, Adam
  • Shayne, Julie
  • Shimabukuro, Mira (*on leave)
  • Shinneman, Avery
  • Silva, Janelle (**Assoc. Dean) 
  • Simpkins, Neil
  • Stewart, Eric
  • Stokes, David 
  • Sugano, Masahiro
  • Tang, Min
  • Toft, Amoshaun
  • Trujillo, Caleb
  • Turner, Robert 
  • Udell, Wadiya 
  • Velazquez, Ashley
  • Vinyard, Deirdre (**Assoc. Dean)
  • Walsh, Camille 
  • Watts, Linda 
  • Wood, Alan 

School of Nursing and Health Studies

  • Anderson, Eric
  • Bustillos, Daniel
  • Daniel-Ulloa, Jason
  • Dworkin, Shari (**Dean of SNHS)
  • Eagen, Meghan
  • Early, Jody (*on leave) 
  • Eaton, Linda
  • Ezeonwu, Mabel
  • Fleming, Robin
  • Iverson Cabral, Stefanie
  • Iyer, Sunita
  • Kenworthy, Nora
  • Lasker, Grace
  • Lee, Chiyoung
  • Mohammed, Selina (** Assoc. Dean) 
  • Niitsu, Kosuke
  • Resnick, Jerelyn
  • Shirley, Jamie (*on leave) 
  • Stone, Andrea L
  • Wade, Christopher
  • West, Maureen

School of Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics

Biological Sciences Division
  • Al-Noori, Salwa
  • Chang, Cynthia
  • Cornick, Leslie (** Dean)
  • Galindo, Heather
  • Jensen, Jeffrey (*on leave)
  • Lewis, Alaron (**Acting Division Chair)
  • Madzima, Thelma
  • Price, Michele
  • Servetnick, Marc
  • Stredwick, Kristina
  • Wacker, Douglas
  • White, Bryan
  • Zaneveld, Jesse
Computer and Software Systems Division
  • Anderson, Laurie
  • Asuncion, Hazeline
  • Chen, Min
  • Dimpsey, Robert
  • Dupuis, Marc
  • Erdly, William (**Division Chair)
  • Fukuda, Munehiro
  • Jahanbakhsh Mashhadi, Afra
  • Kim, Jeffrey
  • Kim, Wooyoung
  • Kochanski, Mark
  • Kool, Nancy
  • Lagesse, Brent
  • Lin, Johnny
  • Olson, Clark
  • Parsons, Erika
  • Peng, Yang
  • Pisan, Yusuf
  • Retik, Arieh
  • Si, Dong
  • Socha, David
  • Stiber, Michael
  • Sung, Kelvin
  • Thamilarasu, Geethapriya
  • Zander, Carol
Engineering and Mathematics Division
  • Abian, Andrew (*on leave) 
  • Aintablian, Hrair
  • Angotti, Robin
  • Barchechat, Alex (*on leave) 
  • Berger, Arnold
  • Bridge, John
  • Choi, Seungkeun (*on leave)
  • Collins, Steven
  • Dundon, Ariana
  • Ghirmai, Tadesse
  • Ghofrani, Mahmoud
  • Gismervig, Emily
  • Hoover, Nicole
  • Hossein Abadi, Shima
  • Humphries, Thomas
  • Jones, Sharon A. (** Vice Chancellor of Academic Affairs)
  • Kim, Sunwoong
  • Lam, Lawrence
  • Loreto, Milagros
  • Mann, Casey
  • McLoud-Mann, Jennifer (**Assoc. Dean)
  • Mourad, Pierre (*on leave)
  • Musselman, Alexandria
  • Musselman, Clark
  • Nie, Kaibao
  • Paparella, Pietro
  • Simonsen, Linda (**Divison Chair)
  • Yeigh, Bjong Wolf (**Chancellor of UWB)
  • Yoon, Jong 
Physical Sciences Division
  • Anderson, Peter
  • Daruwala, Khushroo
  • Finley, Brandon
  • Gliboff, Matthew
  • Jaffe, Daniel (**Division Chair) 
  • Key, Joey
  • Kim, Hyung
  • Lovitt, Charity
  • Robins, Lori
  • Rodriguez Hidalgo, Paola
  • Salathe, Eric
  • Scherr, Rachel
  • Sommerfeld, David
  • Thimmaiah, Muralidhara